The Carbondale Area Junior-Senior High School has announced the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2016-17 school year.

7th Grade

First Honors

Emma Baker, Sophia Calzola, Logan Colonna, Alyssa Cosklo, Francheliz De Jesus Correa, Tatiana Elston-Blaustein, Mackenzie Edgar, Jaden Fedorchak, Layla Gregory, Celeb Higdon, Ellen Hidgon, Emily Kelly, Luke Kovaleski, Conner Lewis,Mackenzie Miluszusky, Rogemarie Navarrete, Mia Perri, Jonathon Purvis, Glenda Marrero, Mia Marrero, Liam Misko, Kyle Perri, Alexis Price, Madison Regal, Chloee Rumford, Makena Sanderson, Joshua Tierney, Robert Wall, Donovan Williams, Logan Wormuth

Second Honors

Logan Arthur, Killian Bannon, Mackenzie Brewer, Michael Caporali, Thomas Cyganick, Michael Ednock, Rida El Ghoulaymi, Makenna Fedorchak, Alexander Laub, Guy Mushow, Sarah Parry, Roberto Romero, Paul Salvatore, Keefer Wease

 

8th Grade

First Honors

Giana Arnese, Kacydi Brewen, Maria Cerra, Aniela Connolly, Connor Eibach, Amelia Esgro, Juliana Galarza, Bayley Grizzanti, Aiden Kelly, Julia Kelly, William Kovaleski, Olivia Liuzzo, Deana Mancuso, Joseph Mark, Taylor Mazza, Jade Medina, Anthony Mustica, Amelia Muta, Gianelly Prieto, Avianna Pugliese, Kaitlyn Richardson, Dynasty Romero, Alyvia Schiavone, Halley Schwartz, Sarah Tolerico, Nathan Totsky, Julian Turonis, Gianna Williams

Second Honors

Anthony Adams, Nikkia Andidora, Seth Bazink, Alexandrea Brennan, Natalie Brown, Kayla Cobb, Michael Cornall, Gianna Gillette, Kaelin Greene, Shakee Hoskins, Angel Lavaire, Brielle Marchione, Jose Mendez, Morgana McGee, Erin Mchale , Raymond Ofner, Brooke Seana, Chyanne Wade, Jack Waller, Tyler Wormuth, Crystal Yarbrough

9th Grade

First Honors

Michael Arendt, Colin Bannon, Lisa Blanchard, Lacey Bloom, Mckinley Borders, Payton Carey, Zoe Connolly, Madison Cost, Skylar Dearie, Taylor Emiliani, Kristym Feldra, Ryan Flemming, Liam Fox-Newcomb, Samantha Guzzi, Cora Heenan,

Kaitlyn Hendrick, Emma Jones, Olivia Manarchuck, Michaela McLaughlin, Madison Mushensky, Era Nasufi, Noah Newcomb, Rana Novobilski, Jarred Rosar, Vanessa Sawyer, Brooke Staple, Eric Vaverchak, Abbie Washeleski, Damien White

Second Honors

 

Kaylee Beckage, Karl Browder, Justin Calabro, Declan Caviston, Benjamin Cerra, Brooke Cicio, Thomas Crabe, Christopher Dietrich, Nathan Emmett, Ian Fedorchak, Alexandria Granville, Jadden Hayner, Madison Matthews, Sean Pardoe, Hunter Ragan, Jeffrey Snyder, Alex Stolarik, Isabelle Tierney, Celeste Wingrin, Mikenna Yacinovich

 

10th Grade

First Honors

Annaliese Allen, Hayly Beckwith, Jessica Borders, Calista Calabro, Patrick Durkin, Andi Fedorchak, Estelle Fuller, Alyssa George, Gretchen Giglia, David Gonzalez, Kristina Gorel, Madison Hayner, Joseph Herbert, Jeffrey Katchmore, Noah Mauro, Rory Misko, Astrid Paz, Jonathon Pugliese, Zachary Racht Dylan Rowland, Kianna Savage, Darien Schiavone, Deven Schwartz, Kaitlyn Shockey, Nicholas Vadella, Emily Wall, Megan Wallis, Stone Wormuth, Michael Zazzera

 

 

Second Honor

Brittaney Cain, Mya Casey, Sabrina El Ghoulaymi, Carl Galavitz, Devine Grimm, Rebecca Grecco, Cassidy Kimble, Gabriel Lumbag, Miranda McCormick, Emily Moser, Paxton Postlethwaite, Summer Wade, Emma Zieminiski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11th Grade

First Honors

 

Sydney Algayer, Ashlynn Allison, Samantha Artone, Jennifer Bach, Nina Bowen, Colin Burke, Frank Burke, Christina Carachilo, Shawn Connolly, Nathan Chludzinski, Brianna Curtis, Katelyn Dovin, Zachariah Freiman, Austin Goble, Jaden Hudson, Madeline Kelly, Andrew Larson, Kamryn Liuzzo, Cody Malaker, Andrew Manarchuck, Kayla McDonough, Chance Olsewski, Alyssa Postlewaite, Tressa Potis, Madison Puza, Olivia Regal, Dajah Romero, Abagayle Rumford, Bailey Rumford, Robert Salitsky, Kaitlyn Savage, Sarah Sawyer, Robert Scarpa, Haley Snyder, Hanna Sweet, Mark Tolerico, Melissa Torch, Isobel Turonis, Hailey VanLeuven, Anthony Voglino, Stephanie Wayman, Amelia Zazzera

 

 

 

11th Grade

Second Honors

Angel Browder, Alexis Clift, Brianna Dombroski, Faith Garretson, Thor George, Emily Gerek, Collin Heenan, Paige Jones, Megan Mcdonald, Emily Parry, Wilson Rodriguez, Aubree Sopko, Shane Starbuck, Brianna Taylor, Marc Waller, Summer Wormuth

12th Grade

First Honors

Erica Allen, Alexandra Artone, Maresa Artone, Camryn Becker, Nicholas Bohr, Haley Boshman, Kylah Brennan, Brittany Caporali, Baylee Carey, Tyler Colachino, Kati Cotton, Brianna Daley, Alaina Gerek, Alyssa Gerek, Brett Gillott, Collin Greger, Jason Jablonowski, Chelsie Jones, Frances Maddage, Madison Mang, Thomas Miller, Robert Morgan, Zachary McDonough, Maura Nevins, Emily Orazi, Shannon Pendergrast, Paul Pisarcik, Destiny Santanna, Erin Sheridan, Christopher Smith, Devin Smith, Patrick Smith, Abigail Tierney, Hannah Tolerico, Anna Totsky, Joseph Vadella, Emily Wallis, Mikenna Walsh, Samantha Zenker

12th Grade

Second Honors

Jonathan Aguilar, Brianna Bartosavage, Kevin Bebla, Morgan Bevacqua,

Jason Bibalo, Bradley Brennan, Kylah Brennan, Evan Dearie, Shelby Gebert, Dominic Gigliotti, Dymond Hill, Ryan Kelly, Qwintin Krenitsky, Brittanie Lee, Hilary Liuzzo, Sara Mall, Lennon Marsh, Genna Mcdonough , Haley Mulea, Marcos Ortiz Querol, Savannah Prokarym, Selena Rosar, Miranda Rossetti, Brandon Rusin, Kassidy Spall, Brittney Wittenbreder