The Carbondale Area Jr./Sr. High School has announced the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the 2017-18 school year:

7th Grade

First Honors

Joshua Berg, Madalyn Borders, Audrey Cobb, Robert Constantine, Gianna Gallo, Danica Gilligan, Julia Gorel, Mia Karosus, Brycen Kelly, Madison Kelsh, Gia Mark, Daisy Martinez, Emma Monahan, Tyler Moskosky, Julia Murphy, Nicholas Ohmanacht, Brian Repsher, Bryan Salitsky, Matthew Totsky, Justin Toy, Jacob Ulmer, Avianna Voglino

 

Second Honors

Mckenzie Alexander, Chase Arthur, Gavin Connor, Nevaeh Cost, Sophie Crozier, Shauna Durst, Ashley Escott, Corinne Haley, Abbie Larson, Olivia Lorenzetti, Zachari Miller,Quintin Naro, Victoria Nieves, Diamond O’Dowd, Katelyn Ostrander, Paige Paugh, Hailey Peterka, Brenden Richardson, Keirsten Sopinski, Matthew Tarchak

 

8th Grade

First Honors

Emma Baker, Sophia Calzola, Logan Colonna, Alyssa Cosklo, Francheliz De Jesus Correa, Mackenzie Edgar, Tatiana Elston-Blaus, Jaden Fedorchak, Makenna Fedorchak, Nya Freeman, Ashley Gorel, Celeb Higdon, Ellen Higdon, Emily Kelly, Glenda Marrero, Mia Marrero, Mackenzie Miluszusky, Rogemarie Navarrete, Elizabeth Pantoja, Sarah Parry, Kyle Perri, Mia Perri, Alexis Price, Jonathon Purvis, Madison Regal, Mekhi Robbins, Roberto Romero, Chloee Rumford, Makena Sanderson, Joshua Tierney, Robert Wall, Donovan Williams, Logan Wormuth,

Second Honors

Logan Arthur, Killian Bannon, Michael Caporali, Thomas Cyganick, Layla Gregory, Conner Lewis, Liam Misko, Guy Mushow, Keefer Wease

9th Grade

First Honors

Giana Arnese, Kacydi Brewen, Natalie Brown, Maria Cerra, Aniela Connolly, Aniela Connolly, Robert Cron, Connor Eibach, Amelia Esgro, Juliana Galarza, Kaelin Greene, Bayley Grizzanti, Aiden Kelly, William Kovaleski, Olivia Liuzzo, Deana Mancuso, Taylor Mazza, Maleena Mccormick, Erin Mchale, Jade Medina, Anthony Mustica, Amelia Muta, Gianelly Prieto, Avianna Pugliese, Kaitlyn Richardson Dynasty Romero, Alyvia Schiavone, Halley Schwartz, Sarah Tolerico, Nathan Totsky, Julian Turonis, Tyler Wormuth, Crystal Yarbrough

Second Honors

Hector Acosta, Anthony Adams, Nikkia Andidora, Michael Cornall, Gianna Gillette,Shakee Hoskins, Selena Lee, Chloe Livingston,Morgana Mcgee, Jose Mendez, Jack Waller, Ariel Williamson, Klarice Winters

10th Grade

First Honors

Colin Bannon, Lisa Blanchard, Mckinley Borders, Payton Carey, DeClan Caviston, Zoe Connolly, Madison Cost, Skylar Dearie, Taylor Emiliani, Kristyn Feldra, Ryan Flemming, Liam Fox-Newcomb, Samantha Guzzi, Cora Heenan, Kaitlyn Hendrick, Emma Jones, Olivia Manarchuck, Michaela McLaughlin, Madison Mushensky, Era Nasufi, Noah Newcomb, Rana Novobilski, Jarred Rosar, Vanessa Sawyer, Brooke Staple, Eric Vaverchak

Second Honors

Michael Arendt, Kaylee Beckage, Karl Browder, Donald Cinquegrana, Christopher Dietrich, Ian Fedorchak, Olivia Kuttrubis, Madison Matthews, Hunter Ragan, Ariana Serrano, Damien Shaw, Jeffrey Snyder, Isabelle Tierney, Destanie Umstead, Abbie Washeleski, Damien White, Mikenna Yacinovich

11th Grade

First Honors

Annaliese Allen, Hayly Beckwith, Calista Calabro, Patrick Durkin, Andi Fedorchak, Estelle Fuller, Alyssa George, Gretchen Gilia, David Gonzalez, Kristina Gorel, Rebecca Grecco, Madison Hayner, Joseph Herbert, Jeffrey Katchmore, Gabriel Lumbag, Noah Mauro, Rory Misko, Paige Norella, Astrid Paz, Paxton Postlewaite, Jonathon Pugliese, Zachary Racht, Dylan Rowland, Kianna Savage, Darien Schiavone, Deven Schwartz, Kaitlyn Shockey, Nicholas Vadella, Emily Wall, Megan Wallis, Stone Wormuth, Michael Zazzera

Second Honors

Lacey Bloom, Jessica Borders, Jakob Borosky, Brittaney Cain, Mya Casey ,Collin Conway, Keith Feduchak, Carl Galavitz, Devine Grimm, Skielar Herchick, Brendan Kelley, Emily Moser, Thomas Rosar, Adam Rossetti, Alayla Vazquez Ramos, Emma Zieminski, Abagale Zuraski

12th Grade

First Honors

Sydney Algayer, Ashlynn Allison, Samantha Artone, Colin Burke, Frank Burke, Christina Carachilo, Nathan Chludzinski, Shawn Connolly, Katelyn Dovin, Jaden Hudson, Madeline Kelly, Andrew Larson, Kamryn Liuzzo, Cody Malaker, Andrew Manarchuck, Taylor Marecki, Matthew McCaffery, Kayla Mcdonough, Chance Olsewski, Tressa Potis, Madison Puza, Olivia Regal ,Wilson Rodriguez, Abagayle Rumford, Bailey Rumford, Robert Salitsky, Kaitlyn Savage, Sarah Sawyer, Robert Scarpa, Cordell Siggins, Hanna Sweet, Mark Tolerico , Isobel Turonis, Hailey VanLeuven, Anthony Voglino, Stephanie Wayman, Amelia Zazzera

Second Honors

Angel Browder, Alexis Clift, Brianna Curtis, Breanna Dombroski, Zachariah Freeman, Emily Gerek, Vincent Gigliotti, Austin Goble, Colin Heenan,Paige Jones, Zachary Laub, Steve Martin, Megan Mcdonald, Alyssa Postlethwaite, Casey Prawdzik, Dajah Romero, Haley Snyder, Aubree Sopko, Bryanna Taylor, Melissa Torch, Vanessa Urda