Carbondale Area Junior-Senior High School

Third Marking Period Honor Roll

2017-2018

 

7th Grade

First Honors

Joshua Berg, Madalyn Borders, Audrey Cobb, Robert Constantine, Gianna Gallo, Danica Gilligan, Julia Gorel, Gabriella Gregory, Mia Karosus, Brycen Kelly, Madison Kelsch, Abbie Larson, Gia Mark, Daisy Martinez, Emma Monahan, Tyler Moskosky, Julia Murphy, Nicholas Ohmanacht, Brian Repsher, Bryan Salitsky, Matthew Totsky, Avianna Voglino

7th Grade

Second Honors

Mckenzie Alexander, Chase Arthur, Rylee Connolly, Gavin Connor, Sophie Crozier, Corinne Haley, Olivia Lorenzetti, Quintin Naro, Victoria Nieves, Katelyn Ostrander, Paige Paugh, Hailey Peterka, Keirsten Sopinski, Matthew Tarchak, Justin Toy, Jacob Ulmer

 

8th Grade

First Honors

Logan Arthur, Emma Baker, Sophia Calzola, Logan Colonna, Alyssa Cosklo, Francheliz De Jesus Correa, Mackenzie Edgar, Tatiana Elston-Blaustein, Jaden Fedorchak, Ashley Gorel, Caleb Higdon, Ellen Higdon, Emily Kelly, Glenda Marrero, Mia Marrero, Mackenzie Miluszusky, Rogemarie Navarrete, Elizabeth Pantoja, Sarah Parry, Kyle Perri, Mia Perri, Alexis Price, Jonathon Purvis, Madison Regal, Chloee Rumford, Makena Sanderson, Joshua Tierney, Robert Wall, Donovan Williams, Logan Wormuth,

 

8th Grade

Second Honors

Michael Caporali, Makenna Fedorchak, Nya Freeman, Luke Kovaleski, Conner Lewis, Liam Misko, Guy Mushow, Mekhi Robbins, Roberto Romero, Damian Thomas, Cora Tolley, Cayden Watts

9th Grade

First Honors

Giana Arnese, Kacydi Brewen, Natalie Brown, Aniela Connolly, Robert Cron, Connor Eibach, Amelia Esgro, Juliana Galarza, Kaelin Greene, Bayley Grizzanti, Shakee Hoskins, Aiden Kelly, William Kovaleski, Olivia Liuzzo, Deana Mancuso, Taylor Mazza, Maleena Mccormick, Jade Medina, Anthony Mustica, Amelia Muta, Gianelly Prieto, Avianna Pugliese, Kaitlyn Richardson Dynasty Romero, Alyvia Schiavone, Halley Schwartz, Sarah Tolerico, Nathan Totsky, Julian Turonis, Trevor Wentzel

9th Grade

Second Honors

Seth Bazink, Maria Cerra, Michael Cornall, Gianna Gillette, Brielle Marchione, Erin McHale, Jose Mendez, Tyler Wormuth, Crystal Yarbrough

 10th Grade

First Honors

Colin Bannon, Lisa Blanchard, Mckinley Borders, Payton Carey, DeClan Caviston, Zoe Connolly, Madison Cost, Skylar Dearie, Taylor Emiliani, Ryan Flemming, Liam Fox-Newcomb, Samantha Guzzi, Cora Heenan, Emma Jones, Olivia Manarchuck, Michaela McLaughlin, Madison Mushensky, Era Nasufi, Noah Newcomb, Rana Novobilski, Jarred Rosar, Vanessa Sawyer, Eric Vaverchak

10th Grade

Second Honors

 

Kaylee Beckage, Christopher Dietrich, Kristyn Feldra, Zhaquara Grant, Alexandria Granville, Kaitlyn Hendrick, Olivia Kuttrubis, Madison Matthews, Jordan Molinaro, Ariana Serrano, Jeffrey Snyder, Brooke Staple, Damien White

11th Grade

 

First Honors

Annaliese Allen, Hayly Beckwith, Jessica Borders, Calista Calabro, Mya Casey, Patrick Durkin, Andi Fedorchak, Dana Fuentes, Alyssa George, Gretchen Gilia, David Gonzalez, Kristina Gorel, Rebecca Grecco, Devine Grimm, Madison Hayner, Joseph Herbert, Jeffrey Katchmore, Brendan Kelley, Noah Mauro, Rory Misko, Paige Norella, Astrid Paz, Jonathon Pugliese, Zachary Racht, Dylan Rowland, Kianna Savage, Darien Schiavone, Deven Schwartz, Kaitlyn Shockey, Nicholas Vadella, Alayla Vazquez Ramos, Emily Wall, Megan Wallis, Stone Wormuth, Michael Zazzera,

 

11th grade

Second Honor

Lacey Bloom, Jakob Borosky, Paije Buklad, Brittaney Cain, Collin Conway, Keith Feduchak, Estelle Fuller, Carl Galavitz, Skielar Herchick, Cora Lawson, Gabriel Lumbag, Joshua Mall, Miranda Mccormick, Emily Moser, Stephanie Oakley, Paxton Postlewaite, Thomas Rosar, Adam Rossetti, Nicholas Rotell- Tierney,

Nathan Uzialko, Emma Zieminski, Abagale Zuraski

 

12th Grade

First Honors

Ashlynn Allison, Samantha Artone, Frank Burke, Christina Carachilo, Nathan Chludzinski, Shawn Connolly, Katelyn Dovin, Austin Goble, Jaden Hudson, Madeline Kelly, Andrew Larson, Kamryn Liuzzo, Cody Malaker, Andrew Manarchuck, Matthew McCaffery, Kayla Mcdonough, Chance Olsewski, Alyssa Postlethwaite, Tressa Potis, Olivia Regal ,Wilson Rodriguez, Abagayle Rumford, Bailey Rumford, Robert Salitsky, Kaitlyn Savage, Robert Scarpa, Cordell Siggins, Hanna Sweet, Mark Tolerico , Isobel Turonis, Hailey VanLeuven, Anthony Voglino, Stephanie Wayman, Amelia Zazzera

 

12th Grade

Second Honors

Sydney Algayer, Tatyanna Brooker, Colin Burke, Alexis Clift, Brianna Curtis, Zachariah Freeman, Emily Gerek, Vincent Gigliotti, Collin Heenan, Zachary Laub, Taylor Marecki, Steve Martin, Jaime Martinez, Megan Mcdonald, Emily Parry, Casey Prawdzik, Madison Puza, Tunaja Riley, Dajah Romero, Salina Shock, Haley Snyder, Aubree Sopko, Bryanna Taylor, Melissa Torch, Tegan Trotter, Summer Wormuth